TÜV Rheinland Onsite-Verified Manufacturer Yueqing, Zhejiang, China
TÜV Rheinland Audited · 18+ Years Manufacturing

China Top DC Power Supply Manufacturer & Factory

Precision Variable Switched-Mode Power Supplies, Industrial DIN-Rail Systems, High-Voltage Lab Converters, and Heavy-Duty DC Rectification Direct from Yueqing Keldan Technology.

Direct Factory Catalog

Flagship Industrial DC Power Supply Hardware

Field-proven topologies built with Japanese/European silicon cores, active Power Factor Correction (PFC), zero-defect burn-in screening, and CE/RoHS compliance for mission-critical automation.

SV-3000 3KW Industrial Variable Power Supply 120A 60A
Electrolysis & Laser

SV-3000 3KW Industrial Variable Power Supply 120A 60A for Electroplating Electrolysis & Laser Equipment AC 220V Input

Output Power:3000W Cont.
Regulation:CV/CC Seamless Auto-Xover
Efficiency:≥ 89% Full Load
EDR-120 120W Industrial DIN Rail Power Supply
Automation Control

EDR-120 120W Industrial DIN Rail Power Supply 12V 10A 24V 5A 48V 2.5A AC DC Switching Power Supply for PLC Control Cabinet

Mounting:Standard TS-35/7.5 or 15
Protections:Short / Overload / OVP / OTP
Cooling:Free Air Convection
HDR-30 30W DIN Rail Power Supply
Ultra-Slim DIN

HDR-30 30W DIN Rail Power Supply 85-264VAC Universal Input 12V 2A 24V 1.5A 5V 3A Slim Industrial Switching Power Supply

Input Range:85–264VAC Wide Band
Isolation Class:Class II (No FG required)
No-load Draw:< 0.3W Ultra-Green
3000W High Voltage DC Power Supply 110V 27.3A
High Voltage SMPS

3000W High Voltage DC Power Supply 110V 27.3A Adjustable SMPS 220V AC to 110V DC Converter for Industrial Use

Voltage Out:0–110VDC Linear Adj.
Current Out:0–27.3A Digital Trim
Topology:Phase-Shifted Full-Bridge
Industrial Adjustable DC Switching Power Supply 3000W 48V 60A
ESS & Battery Bank

Industrial Adjustable DC Switching Power Supply 3000W Single Output 48V 60A AC DC Converter for Battery Charging

Battery Float:Optimized 48V / 54.6V Curve
Thermal Control:Smart Dual Ball-Bearing Fan
Telemetry:Analog 0-5V / 0-10V / RS485
240W Industrial DIN Rail Switching Power Supply 24V 10A
Industrial Panel

240W Industrial DIN Rail Switching Power Supply 24V 10A Compact Size for Automation Equipment & Control Panel

Peak Load:150% Inrush Peak (3 sec)
PFC Function:Built-in Active PFC (PF>0.98)
EMC Standard:EN55032 Class B Heavy Ind.
30W Industrial DIN Rail Power Supply 24V 1.5A
Building Automation

30W Industrial DIN Rail Power Supply 24V 1.5A AC DC Converter for PLC Control Cabinet & Building Automation

Form Factor:Ultra-Compact 1SU / 2SU
DC OK Relay:Integrated Contact Output
Operating Temp:-30°C to +70°C Derated
ZSN3 1000W Programmable Variable DC Power Supply
Laboratory & R&D

ZSN3 1000W Programmable Variable DC Power Supply AC to DC 12V 24V 48V 110V 220V Adjustable SMPS for Laser Lab Use

Programming:Digital Encoders + Presets
Ripple & Noise:≤ 30mVp-p High Purity
Display:4-Digit Dual LED Telemetry
18+ Years Engineering SMPS
TÜV Rheinland Onsite Verified
100% Full-Load Burn-In Tested
65+ Countries Export Footprint

Direct Industrial Manufacturing Excellence in Yueqing Electrical Hub

In the international power supply supply chain, engineering transparency and verifiable manufacturing qualifications represent the boundary between sustained plant uptime and disastrous field failures. As one of China's premier DC power supply manufacturers and OEM/ODM engineering factories, Yueqing Keldan Technology Co., Ltd. operates from the epicenter of China's precision electrical engineering cluster: Beibaixiang, Yueqing, Wenzhou. With over eighteen years of continuous power electronics production, our facilities operate under rigorous quality management architectures evaluated and onsite-audited by TÜV Rheinland.

Unlike trading brokers who re-badge commercial grade components, Keldan controls the full manufacturing lifecycle. Our 44 verified on-site production, engineering, and quality specialists manage every step internally: from automated Surface Mount Technology (SMT) high-speed placement and multi-zone reflow soldering to Automated Optical Inspection (AOI), manual lead-trimming, wave soldering, high-voltage dielectric insulation testing, and multi-hour dynamic burn-in testing on custom aging racks.

Audited Infrastructure Built for High-Rel DC Topologies

Whether manufacturing 30W low-profile TS-35 DIN rail units for building management controllers or high-amperage 3000W adjustable switch-mode power rectifiers for electroplating, laser etching, and battery storage cycling, every board undergoes automated optical inspection to verify solder joint fillet integrity, component polarity, and dielectric clearance.

  • Automated SMT & Solder Paste Precision: Yamaha high-speed mounting arrays with 0201 passive to fine-pitch QFP/BGA IC placement.
  • Environmental Stress Screening (ESS): 100% full-load thermal burn-in at elevated room temperatures with active cycling.
  • Advanced Electromagnetic Compatibility: Integrated passive EMI filtering, high-grade line chokes, and class-leading ESD/Surge protection.
Get Catalog
Automated SMT PCB mounter for DC power supply
Precision SMT Pick-and-Place Line
Reflow soldering oven for power electronics
Multi-Zone Profile Reflow Oven
AOI automated optical inspection system
High-Resolution AOI Quality Gate
Aging testing racks for 100% full load burn in
100% Dynamic Full-Load Aging Bays
Strategic Sourcing Intelligence

Future Procurement & Technology Trends in Industrial DC Power

A technical forecast for engineering procurement managers, automation system integrators, and OEM equipment specifiers preparing for the next decade of power conversion.

Wide Bandgap Semiconductors (SiC & GaN)

The transition from silicon superjunction MOSFETs to Silicon Carbide (SiC) and Gallium Nitride (GaN) switching components is transforming power density. Switching frequencies are doubling without proportional switching losses, enabling Keldan to shrink magnetics, boost efficiency beyond 94%, and decrease enclosure dimensions by up to 35% on high-capacity industrial power supplies.

DSP-Driven Digital Power Loop Architecture

Analog feedback PWM controllers are rapidly giving way to high-speed digital signal processors (DSPs). Digital loop compensation enables dynamic transient response tuning, real-time load profile logging, programmatic voltage slew rate limits, and seamless integration with industrial Fieldbus environments (Modbus RTU, CANopen, and IO-Link protocols).

Ultra-Wide Input & Grid Distortion Resilience

Global supply chains demand power hardware capable of withstanding severe mains fluctuations. Modern procurement specifications prioritize 85–264VAC universal input with tolerance up to 300VAC sustained surges, active Power Factor Correction (PFC > 0.98), and robust Total Harmonic Distortion (THD) attenuation down to < 5% under light-load operating states.

Thermal Miniaturization & Convection Reliability

Dust, airborne moisture, and particulate matter inside factory enclosures render motorized cooling fans a critical point of potential failure. Engineering trends favor aluminum chassis conduction cooling and optimized fin geometries that deliver high continuous wattage (up to 480W on DIN rails) purely via free air convection from -30°C to +70°C.

Modular Redundancy & Active Load Sharing

Continuous uptime applications (e.g., automated pharmaceutical packaging, data nodes, and critical process loops) now demand N+1 active current sharing with integrated O-ring MOSFETs. Keldan's advanced modules eliminate external diode blocks, preventing voltage drop loss and enabling live hot-swap replacement without bus disruption.

Green Standby & Ecodesign Directive Compliance

Corporate carbon reduction mandates have shifted procurement metrics toward no-load standby losses. Modern industrial DIN rail modules must consume < 0.3W when the host equipment is idle, complying with EU ErP Lot 6 / Tier 2 standards while delivering immediate, crisp recovery under abrupt full step-load impacts.

Technical Selection Matrix: Matching DC Architecture to Load Profiles

Power supplies are frequently mis-specified by focusing exclusively on nominal voltage and current under steady-state resistive benchmarks. In industrial installations, inductive kicks from contactors, DC motors, capacitive charging loads, and laser pulses create intense dynamic stresses. Use this reference framework engineered by Keldan's technical department to streamline your bill-of-materials specification:

Application Category Primary Electrical Challenge Recommended Topology / Series Key Protection & Features Required
PLC & I/O Cabinets Space restriction, high ambient cabinet heat HDR / EDR DIN Rail Series Class II reinforced insulation, <35mm slim profile, TS-35 snap rail
Servo & Stepper Drives Severe back-EMF energy spikes, high inrush DRP-240 / Heavy SMPS 150% peak power margin (3 sec), Active PFC, Crowbar OVP
Electroplating & Electrolysis Corrosive fumes, high continuous current SV-3000 / High Current Rectifiers Constant Current (CC) priority, conformal coating, remote 0-5V trim
Laser Diodes & RF Plasma Extreme sensitivity to voltage ripple & overshoot ZSN3 Programmable Variable Ultra-low ripple ≤30mV, microsecond step response, over-shoot clamp
Battery Storage (ESS) Reverse battery voltage feed, thermal drift Industrial 48V/60A Converter Anti-backfeed diode/MOSFET, temperature-compensated float charge
CNC Milling & 3D Print Systems Heavy resistive heating beds + motor loads S-350 / S-360 Enclosed SMPS Dual-voltage selector (110V/220V), short-circuit hiccup recovery
Get Complete Engineering Catalog
Procurement Due Diligence

Frequently Asked Questions for B2B Importers & Engineers

Clear, direct, and verifiable answers to the critical engineering and commercial questions buyers face when importing DC power hardware from China.

1. What distinguishes Yueqing Keldan Technology from generic electrical trading companies in China? +
Yueqing Keldan Technology Co., Ltd. is an actual manufacturing factory with an in-house R&D engineering and export department, verified on-site by TÜV Rheinland. Unlike trading entities that outsource production to unverified third parties, we own and control the full fabrication cycle: our facility in Beibaixiang, Yueqing houses Yamaha high-speed SMT placement machinery, multi-zone reflow soldering systems, AOI optical defect scanners, transformer winding equipment, and dynamic aging test bays. Buyers can audit our plant via third-party inspectors (SGS, TÜV, Bureau Veritas) or real-time live video inspection before placing production orders.
2. How does Keldan guarantee long MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) on industrial power supplies? +
Power supply longevity is governed primarily by capacitor dielectric dry-out and switching transistor thermal margins. Keldan uses exclusively high-temperature (105°C-rated) long-life electrolytic capacitors (brands such as Rubycon, Nichicon, or top-tier domestic counterparts depending on budget class) engineered with at least 5,000 to 10,000 operating hours at peak limits. Furthermore, all active silicon components are de-rated by 25–35% from their absolute maximum current and voltage limits. Finally, every batch undergoes 100% full-load dynamic burn-in testing on our aging racks to weed out infant mortality before packaging.
3. What is the standard policy regarding Minimum Order Quantities (MOQ) and evaluation samples? +
To support design-in engineering and test bench trials, we maintain ready stock of standard catalog models (such as EDR-120, HDR-30, SV-3000, and S-350) with an evaluation sample MOQ of just 1 piece. For standardized repeat B2B volume orders, minimum carton quantities generally begin at 10 to 20 units. For specialized OEM/ODM customizations (e.g., custom DC voltages, bespoke metalwork, conformal coating formulations, or customer-branded silk-screening), project MOQs typically range from 100 to 500 units depending on the engineering modifications required.
4. Can Keldan accommodate custom voltage rails and specialized control signals (OEM/ODM)? +
Yes. Our internal engineering department of 5+ senior power electronics engineers (each possessing 5+ years of hands-on SMPS experience) specializes in custom power topologies. We routinely design bespoke configurations: non-standard voltages (such as 36V, 60V, 72V, 96V, or 110VDC outputs), dual or triple isolated rails, 0–5V / 0–10V analog programming interfaces, RS485 / Modbus digital telemetry, custom mounting brackets, and IP65/IP67 sealed outdoor enclosures. We can prototype from your schematics or reverse-engineer from functional sample units.
5. Which international safety and EMC certifications do your power supplies carry? +
Our standard DC power supplies and DIN rail modules are fully CE marked, compliant with both the Low Voltage Directive (LVD: EN 62368-1 / EN 61558-1) and the Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive (EMC: EN 55032 Class B emission limits and EN 61000-4 series immunity). Complete CE declaration certificates and test reports from accredited third-party laboratories are furnished on request. Additionally, we ensure compliance with RoHS and REACH substance restrictions for European Union import clearance.
6. How do your variable and high-power supplies handle inductive or capacitive surge currents? +
Our high-wattage units (such as the SV-3000 and 240W DIN rail series) incorporate intelligent transient handling mechanisms. When driving large capacitive banks or starting DC motors with high inrush current, our supplies transition seamlessly from Constant Voltage (CV) to Constant Current (CC) mode rather than abruptly tripping into permanent protection shutdown. The power supply holds the current at its rated maximum while dynamically throttling voltage until the downstream load stabilizes, after which it smoothly returns to pure voltage regulation.
7. What are the standard production lead times and shipping packaging protocols? +
Standard stocked modules ship within 2 to 5 business days for express samples. Production lead times for standard volume batches (500–2,000 units) are typically 15 to 25 calendar days. For export shipping, each power supply is wrapped in anti-static ESD shielding, cushioned by custom EPE high-density foam buffers, and packed in reinforced 5-ply export master cartons. For full pallet or LCL container movements, cartons are palletized, corner-guarded, and shrink-wrapped with waterproof banding to survive transoceanic transit.
8. What technical warranty and after-sales support mechanisms are provided to overseas buyers? +
We provide a standard 24-month (2-year) factory replacement warranty on our industrial-grade power supply hardware, with optional 3-year or 5-year extended warranty service agreements available for mission-critical infrastructure projects. Our dedicated 12-person international trade and technical support team handles documentation, RMA diagnostics, schematic consultation, and corrective actions with guaranteed response times under 24 hours.

Request Detailed Datasheets, 3D CAD Files & B2B Price Lists

Connect directly with our engineering team in Yueqing. Provide your project input voltage, required DC output rails, mounting envelope, and volume forecast for a prompt technical proposal and quotation.