TÜV Rheinland Onsite-Verified Manufacturer Yueqing, Zhejiang, China
TÜV Rheinland Verified Factory Direct

Battery Inverter Supplier & Exporter for the Kuala Lumpur Market

Precision-Engineered Pure Sine Wave Inverters, High-Reliability DIN Rail Topologies, and Industrial Power Conversion Systems Tailored for Peninsular Malaysia's Grid Realities and Tropical Climate

Engineered Power Supplies & Inverters

Field-Proven Hardware for Industrial, Energy & Cabinet Deployments

Shortlist certified DC-to-AC conversion units and regulated industrial power supplies engineered to withstand high ambient heat, transient grid anomalies, and persistent tropical humidity across the Greater Klang Valley.

LDV-100 100W IP67 Waterproof LED Power Supply
IP67 Waterproof 100W Constant V

LDV-100 100W IP67 Waterproof LED Power Supply 12V 8.3A 24V 4.2A AC DC Adapter

  • Fully potted aluminum heat sink enclosure
  • Universal AC Input: 90–264VAC
  • Engineered for outdoor humid environments
Ultra Slim 30W DIN Rail Switching Power Supply
Ultra-Slim TS-35 30W Compact

Ultra Slim 30W DIN Rail Switching Power Supply 12V 2A 24V 1.5A 35mm Enclosure

  • 35mm width optimized for space-limited panels
  • High efficiency convection cooling without fan
  • Standard industrial TS-35/7.5 or TS-35/15 rail
T-30 30W Triple Output Switching Power Supply
Triple Output 30W Multi-Rail

T-30 30W Triple Output Switching Power Supply 5V 12V -5V/-12V Converter

  • Independent multi-voltage regulation
  • Low ripple noise for instrumentation & sensors
  • Integrated short circuit / overload protection
3000W High Power Lab Bench Power Supply
High Power Lab 3000W Variable

3000W High Power Lab Bench Power Supply 0-24V 0-48V 0-110V Variable AC DC

  • Continuous adjustment for factory aging tests
  • Precision digital display with micro-calibration
  • Intelligent temperature-controlled fan matrix
30W Industrial DIN Rail Power Supply 24V
Automation Classic 24V / 1.5A

30W Industrial DIN Rail Power Supply 24V 1.5A AC DC Converter for PLC Cabinets

  • Reinforced isolation compliant with EN60950
  • LED DC-OK status indicator integrated
  • 100% full load thermal burn-in pre-screened
NDR-240 240W DIN Rail Power Supply
Active PFC 240W High Output

NDR-240 240W DIN Rail Power Supply 90-264VAC with Active PFC 24V 10A 48V 5A

  • Active Power Factor Correction: PF > 0.98
  • Heavy industrial EMC immunity: EN61000-6-2
  • High operational efficiency up to 90.0%
HDR-100 100W DIN Rail Power Supply
Step-Shape Housing 100W Modular

HDR-100 100W DIN Rail Power Supply 85-264VAC Universal Input 12V 24V 48V

  • Class II isolation architecture (No FG needed)
  • Ultra-low no-load power consumption < 0.3W
  • Tailored for building automation & BMS hubs
EDR-120 120W Industrial DIN Rail Power
Rugged Metal Case 120W Industrial

EDR-120 120W Industrial DIN Rail Power Supply 12V 10A 24V 5A 48V 2.5A SMPS

  • Economic slim metal chassis with heat dispersion
  • Over-voltage, short-circuit, thermal cutoff
  • Operating range: -20°C to +60°C de-rated
Technical Whitepaper & Field Engineering

Engineering Power Topologies for Kuala Lumpur's Tropical & Electrical Realities

Procuring battery inverters and auxiliary switching power supplies for Malaysia demands far more than nominal watt-matching. Operating conditions across Kuala Lumpur, Petaling Jaya, and the greater Klang Valley require specific thermal dissipation, transient surge defense, and regulatory conformity.

1. Tropical Derating & 95% RH Mitigation

Kuala Lumpur maintains an equatorial climate characterized by year-round ambient temperatures often exceeding 34°C within enclosed utility rooms, paired with sustained relative humidity between 80% and 95%. Commercial battery inverters and DIN rail converters must feature 105°C-rated electrolytic capacitors (Rubycon/Nichicon), conformal PCB coatings to prevent dendritic conductive growth, and rigorous thermal derating curves engineered to deliver continuous rated power without premature over-temperature shutdown.

2. Transient Surge & Lightning Density

The Klang Valley basin records among the highest ground lightning flash densities globally, averaging over 200–280 thunderstorm days annually. Severe inductive spikes and voltage transients propagate along distribution lines. Our battery inverters and switching topologies integrate Type II multi-MOV surge suppression arrays, reinforced gas discharge tubes (GDT), and robust galvanic isolation (up to 3.0kVAC I/O) to safeguard downstream sensitive PLCs, lithium battery management systems (BMS), and telecommunications hardware.

3. MS IEC & Suruhanjaya Tenaga Alignment

Electrical gear installed in commercial and industrial installations under Tenaga Nasional Berhad (TNB) purview must align with MS IEC 62109-1/-2 (power converters for photovoltaic power systems) and MS IEC 62477-1 safety standards. Our manufacturing lines adhere to strict CE, low harmonic emissions (<3% THD on pure sine waves via Active PFC), and verified low electromagnetic interference (EMI Class B under EN 55032), streamlining approvals for local EPCs submitting to Suruhanjaya Tenaga (Energy Commission).

Local Deployments

Specialized Deployment Scenarios Across Klang Valley

From solar microgrids under the Net Energy Metering (NEM 3.0) framework to Cyberjaya's edge computing centers, our hardware ensures zero-gap power conversion continuity.

Commercial NEM 3.0 & NOVA Solar BESS

In rooftop PV storage setups across Shah Alam and Petaling Jaya industrial estates, pure sine wave battery inverters manage bidirectional battery discharge, peak shaving against TNB Time-of-Use (ToU) tariffs, and seamless off-grid islanding during distribution feeder outages.

Core Topology: Hybrid / Off-Grid Pure Sine Wave (48VDC / 96VDC to 230VAC 50Hz)

Cyberjaya Edge & Hyperscale Data Centers

Auxiliary DC rails within rack-level control clusters demand low-ripple conversion. Our NDR-240 and HDR-100 series deliver clean 24V/48V bus power to sensor microcontrollers, environmental monitoring nodes, and automated transfer switches (ATS) without harmonic interference.

Core Topology: Ultra-Low Noise DIN Rail SMPS with Active PFC (PF > 0.98)

Automated Control Cabinets in Shah Alam

In high-vibration manufacturing and packaging assembly facilities, our EDR-120 and ultra-slim TS-35 units power Siemens, Omron, and Mitsubishi PLCs, servo drives, and HMI touch panels with rugged metal enclosures resistant to dust, oils, and continuous thermal cycling.

Core Topology: TS-35 Rail Industrial Converters with Class II Double Insulation

Klang Valley Transit (LRT/MRT) Auxiliaries

Auxiliary signaling, trackside surveillance, and station LED perimeter security depend on weatherized DC-DC and AC-DC modules. The LDV-100 IP67 series provides sealed, potted protection against torrential monsoon downpours and environmental moisture ingress.

Core Topology: Hermetically Sealed IP67 Waterproof Constant Voltage Units
Market Dynamics & Engineering Rules

Malaysia's National Energy Transition Roadmap (NETR) & Specifier Guidelines

With Malaysia targeting 70% renewable generation capacity by 2050, commercial battery energy storage systems (BESS) are shifting rapidly from lead-acid legacy units to high-rate LFP chemistry paired with intelligent inverters.

Installation Sector Recommended Topology DC Input & Grid Standard Critical Protection Requirement
Kuala Lumpur Commercial Rooftops Pure Sine Wave Inverter + MPPT/PWM Controller 48VDC / 96VDC → 240VAC 50Hz (Single-Phase) Anti-islanding, <3% THD, TNB Grid Interconnect Compliance
Selangor Industrial Distribution Panels NDR-240 / DRP Series with Active PFC Universal 90–264VAC → Regulated 24VDC 10A PF > 0.98, EN61000-6-2 Heavy Industry Immunity, OVP/OLP
Subang & Klang Cold-Chain Logistics Inverter with High-Surge Induction Handling 24VDC / 48VDC → 230VAC 50Hz (Pure Sine) 300% Peak Surge capacity for compressor motor startup currents
Highway & Perimeter Infrastructure LDV-100 Waterproof Series 176–264VAC → 12V 8.3A / 24V 4.2A IP67 Sealed Aluminum Housing, IP67 Ingress, Lightning Surge MOV
Automation R&D Centers (Cyberjaya/Bukit Jalil) 3000W Precision Variable Benchtop Unit 220VAC Single Phase → 0–110V DC Adjustable Low ripple (<30mVp-p), Micro-step regulation, Constant Current/Voltage
Enterprise Manufacturing Credentials

Yueqing Keldan Technology Co., Ltd. — Your Onsite-Verified OEM Partner

Located in Yueqing, Wenzhou—China's preeminent electrical apparatus hub—we provide end-to-end design, surface mounting, assembly, and 100% thermal burn-in testing for battery inverters, DIN rail supplies, and solar charge controllers.

18+

Years in Power Electronics

Continuous evolution in switching topologies, low THD modulation, and compact DIN form factors.

TÜV

Rheinland Verified Onsite

Production facility, testing chambers, QA/QC workflow, and export capacity verified by independent auditors.

44

Verified Production Staff

Skilled SMT line technicians, precision welders, and dedicated full-time quality assurance inspectors.

5+

Senior R&D Engineers

Each bringing 5+ years of dedicated SMPS & inverter design expertise for custom voltage, firmware, and housing OEM projects.

SMT Mounter for Power Electronics Assembly
Automated SMT High-Speed Placement
Reflow Soldering Equipment
Multi-Zone Thermal Reflow Soldering
Automated Optical Inspection AOI
AOI Optical Inspection for Micro-Solder Joints
Full-load aging test of power supplies
100% Thermal Full-Load Burn-In Racks
Zero-Defect Quality Assurance

The 8-Step Keldan Manufacturing Protocol

Step 01

Incoming IQC Inspection

Every batch of MOSFETs, magnetic transformers, and capacitors is screened against strict ESR and thermal tolerance thresholds.

Step 02

Precision SMT Placement

High-speed surface-mount technology ensures uniform micro-component positioning with zero structural displacement.

Step 03

Nitrogen Reflow Soldering

Precisely calibrated temperature zones eliminate voiding, cold-soldering, and thermal stress on sensitive semiconductors.

Step 04

Automated Optical Inspection

High-resolution AOI scanners detect solder bridge defects, polarity deviations, and tombstone component faults.

Step 05

Through-Hole & Mechanical

Heatsink mounts, high-capacity inductors, and terminal blocks are assembled by trained operators and wave-soldered.

Step 06

Electrical Debugging

Initial power-up verification confirms output voltage accuracy, line regulation, ripple frequency, and dynamic load recovery.

Step 07

Full-Load Burn-In Aging

All finished units undergo 4 to 12 hours of continuous full-load aging at elevated temperatures to weed out early infant mortality.

Step 08

Final OQC & Hi-Pot Testing

Dielectric withstand (Hi-Pot up to 3000VAC), earth ground continuity, cosmetic check, and humidity-sealed export packaging.

Procurement FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions by Malaysian EPCs & Industrial Buyers

Direct technical answers regarding customs, Malaysian certifications, parallel inverter scalability, and OEM engineering.

Are Keldan battery inverters and power supplies compliant with Suruhanjaya Tenaga (ST) regulations?
Yes. Our equipment is manufactured in conformity with internationally recognized standards including IEC 62109-1/-2 (inverter safety) and IEC 61000 EMC directives. When importing into Malaysia for regulated installations, we provide complete technical datasheets, full test laboratory reports, and CE declarations of conformity that your local PE (Professional Engineer) or submission agent requires for Suruhanjaya Tenaga (Energy Commission) and SIRIM QAS International Certificate of Approval (CoA) applications.
How do you ship to Kuala Lumpur, and what are typical lead times to Port Klang?
We routinely export to Peninsular Malaysia. Standard ocean freight from Ningbo/Shanghai to Port Klang (Northport/Westport) typically takes between 8 to 12 days on water, with total door-to-door transit to Greater Kuala Lumpur facilities averaging 14 to 20 days including customs clearance. For urgent prototypes, sample verification, or mission-critical repairs, express air cargo via KLIA (Kuala Lumpur International Airport) delivers within 3 to 5 business days. We provide Form E under the ASEAN-China Free Trade Agreement (ACFTA) to enable preferential or zero import tariff rates.
Why is a Pure Sine Wave inverter critical for industrial systems compared to Modified Sine Wave?
Industrial equipment in Klang Valley factories—such as automated servo motors, solenoid actuators, air compressors, and precision measurement instrumentation—features inductive loads and sensitive power supplies. A modified sine wave creates high harmonic distortion (THD > 25%), leading to motor overheating, loud acoustic buzzing, premature capacitor degradation, and false PLC resets. Keldan Pure Sine Wave inverters deliver clean, grid-identical AC waveforms with THD < 3%, protecting your capital equipment and ensuring stable 24/7 continuous operation.
What are the minimum order quantities (MOQ) for Malaysian distributors and contractors?
To support both emerging pilot installations and large-scale industrial projects, standard models (including our NDR-240, EDR-120, and 30W DIN rail series) can be sampled with an MOQ of just 1 piece. For regular replenishment orders, standard master carton quantities range from 10 to 20 units. Full OEM/ODM branding—such as laser-etched custom logos, bespoke terminal block wiring harnesses, and custom output voltage presets—carries project-specific thresholds, typically starting at 100 to 200 units depending on the engineering complexity.
Can your battery inverters integrate with modern Lithium Iron Phosphate (LiFePO4) battery packs?
Yes. Our high-frequency pure sine wave inverters and hybrid solar controllers feature user-programmable charge and low-voltage cutoff parameters specifically engineered for LiFePO4 chemistry (including standard 16S 48V / 51.2V LFP configurations commonly deployed across Malaysian solar installations). We also support RS485 / CAN communication protocols for synchronized data exchange with third-party Battery Management Systems (BMS).
What custom OEM/ODM modifications can Yueqing Keldan Technology support?
Our in-house R&D team can adapt: (1) Output voltage profiles (e.g., custom 36V, 48V, or 110V DC rails); (2) Specialized ingress protection, including conformal dipping or full resin encapsulation for chemical/water treatment plants; (3) Custom mechanical chassis designs to fit non-standard DIN rail depths or sub-racks; and (4) Private-label silkscreening, custom packaging, and serial number barcoding for seamless inventory management.

Accelerate Your Power Electronics Procurement in Kuala Lumpur

Whether you require a project quote for 500 units of Active PFC DIN rail supplies or an engineered OEM pure sine wave battery inverter tailored for Malaysia's grid conditions, our veteran engineering sales team replies with datasheets, 3D CAD step files, and pricing within 24 hours.