TÜV Rheinland Onsite-Verified Manufacturer Yueqing, Zhejiang, China

Custom OEM Constant Voltage Power Supply Factories & Suppliers for Seria

Engineering High-Yield Industrial SMPS, Enclosed Converters, and TS-35 DIN-Rail Architectures for Demanding Automation Ecosystems

18+
Years SMPS Engineering
TÜV
Rheinland Onsite Verified
100%
Full-Load Burn-In Tested
4.8/5
Global Client Rating
Production Spectrum

Industrial-Grade Constant Voltage Power Conversion Solutions

Precision-engineered AC-DC switching power supplies and programmable converters adapted to harsh environmental topologies, offering ultra-low line ripple, PFC pre-regulation, and modular mounting.

CE Compliant LEYU LRS-150-24 AC DC Switching Power Supply 150W 24V 6.5A Single Output SMPS
LEYU LRS-150-24 AC DC Switching Power Supply 150W 24V 6.5A Single Output SMPS
High Power 3000W High Voltage DC Power Supply 110V 27.3A Adjustable SMPS 220V AC to 110V DC Converter
3000W High Voltage DC Power Supply 110V 27.3A Adjustable SMPS 220V AC to 110V DC Converter
IP67 Waterproof LDV-100 Factory Direct 100W Waterproof LED Driver Power Supply 12V 24V IP67 Outdoor AC to DC Transformer
LDV-100 Factory Direct 100W Waterproof LED Driver Power Supply 12V 24V IP67 Transformer
TS-35 Rail HDR-30 30W DIN Rail Power Supply 85-264VAC Universal Input 12V 24V 5V Slim SMPS
HDR-30 30W DIN Rail Power Supply 85-264VAC Universal Input 12V 2A 24V Slim SMPS
Variable Heavy Duty SV-3000 3KW Industrial Variable Power Supply 120A 60A for Electroplating Electrolysis
SV-3000 3KW Industrial Variable Power Supply 120A 60A for Electrolysis & Laser Equipment
Active PFC 240W Industrial DIN Rail Power Supply with Active PFC 24V 10A 48V 5A AC DC Converter
240W Industrial DIN Rail Power Supply with Active PFC 24V 10A 48V Converter for Control Panels
High Efficiency NDR-240 240W DIN Rail Power Supply 90-264VAC Universal Input Industrial SMPS
NDR-240 240W DIN Rail Power Supply 90-264VAC Universal Input Active PFC Switching PSU
Lab & Automation ZSN3 1000W Programmable Variable DC Power Supply AC to DC Adjustable SMPS
ZSN3 1000W Programmable Variable DC Power Supply Adjustable SMPS for Precision Testing

Engineering Whitepaper: Constant Voltage Architecture in Industrial Control Cabinets

In modern automation matrices, the stability of a constant voltage power supply (CV PSU) serves as the bedrock for system-level uptime. Unlike consumer converters, an OEM constant-voltage topology engineered for Seria's critical installations must accommodate wide AC input fluctuations (85–264 VAC), maintain stringent line-load regulation (±1% drift tolerances), and prevent spurious transients from disrupting programmable logic controllers (PLCs), optical sensors, and micro-actuators.

From a thermal engineering standpoint, high packaging density within IP20 enclosed chassis or TS-35 DIN-rail configurations demands electrolytic capacitors rated at 105°C with low ESR profiles, combined with synchronous rectification topologies. This approach preserves efficiency metrics exceeding 90% across variable operational duty cycles, effectively minimizing localized heat dissipation inside tightly packed enclosure envelopes.

Architecture Class Primary Topologies Efficiency Factor Target Applications
Ultra-Slim Enclosed (LRS) Flyback / Forward Converter 88% – 91.5% CCTV Arrays, LED Signage, Additive Manufacturing
Industrial DIN Rail (NDR/HDR) LLC Resonant + Active PFC 89% – 94.0% PLC Enclosures, Process SCADA, Distributed I/O
High-Current Variable (SV/ZSN) Full-Bridge PWM Interleaved 87% – 92.0% Electroplating, Laboratory Burn-In, Laser Diodes
Field Application Engineering

Localized Application Scenarios in Seria & Surrounding Regions

Targeted power integration configurations addressing specific environmental, thermal, and electrical conditions across maritime, energy, and process infrastructure.

Hydrocarbon Extraction & Offshore Skids

In high-vibration skids and auxiliary processing consoles in energy sectors around Seria, power modules require conformal coating against salt-spray corrosion, paired with wide operating temperature margins (-20°C to +70°C) without thermal derating.

High-Humidity Municipal Water & SCADA

Perpetual ambient humidity above 85% causes electrochemical migration on unprotected PCBs. Sealed LDV-100 IP67 outdoor units and treated DIN-rail switchers guarantee uninterrupted telemetry without creeping dielectric breakdown.

Modular Distributed Power Sub-Stations

Centralized distribution systems benefit from NDR and DRP rail-mounted units equipped with Active PFC (PF > 0.95), dampening total harmonic distortion (THD) and preventing neutral wire overloading on long cable runs.

Market Intelligence

Emerging Supply Chain & Tech Trends for Constant Voltage Hardware

Key regulatory transformations, efficiency mandates, and procurement trends driving switch-mode power supply deployment.

Transition to Active PFC

Stringent compliance with harmonic standard EN 61000-3-2 has shifted regional engineering specs toward power supplies with active power factor correction, stabilizing high-density machinery circuits.

Thin-Form DIN Footprints

Panel real estate carries a premium. Specifiers are phasing out legacy open-frame units in favor of step-shaped HDR and slim NDR housings, reducing horizontal DIN length by up to 40%.

Direct OEM Customization

Engineering teams increasingly bypass intermediaries to secure bespoke OEM runs, tailoring output voltage trims (e.g., custom 13.8V, 27.6V, 54V) and client-specific terminal pinouts from source factories.

Traceable Factory Audits

Procurement frameworks now require verified QA documentation, including AOI yields, batch burn-in reports, and third-party facility validations (e.g., TÜV Rheinland) before vendor shortlisting.

Manufacturing Capabilities

Why Tier-1 System Integrators Partner With Keldan

Backed by over 18 years of specialized engineering in Yueqing, Zhejiang, we combine complete in-house manufacturing lines with third-party verified quality procedures.

TÜV Onsite Verified Facility

Our complete production perimeter—including SMT high-speed placement, automated reflow, wave soldering, and QC testing stations—is fully audited and verified on-site by TÜV Rheinland.

Dedicated R&D Engineering Unit

Our engineering team, with an average of 5+ years in switch-mode power conversion, supports deep design-based OEM/ODM customization from technical blueprints to physical verification samples.

Rigorous 100% Aging Testing

Zero-defect commitments require full-load burn-in testing on dedicated racks for every batch, screening out infant mortality before packaging and dispatch to international clients.

Procurement Guidance

Frequently Asked Questions by Industrial Buyers & Engineers

Key technical and logistics inquiries addressed by our electrical application engineering team.

What is the primary difference between Constant Voltage (CV) and Constant Current (CC) power supplies in automation?
A constant voltage supply stabilizes its DC output (e.g., exactly 24V or 12V) across variable current draws, making it the appropriate standard for PLCs, field bus transmitters, relays, and parallel LED strip lighting. A constant current supply alters its output voltage dynamically to maintain an unchanging current rating, used predominantly for direct-drive series LED illumination arrays.
How should engineers size power reserve margins for inductive loads?
For purely resistive loads, sizing headroom of 20% is recommended. For inductive loads such as DC solenoid valves, stepping motors, and contactors with massive instantaneous inrush currents, an OEM power supply sized with 30% to 50% continuous power headroom or units with peak-current tolerance (like the DRP-240 or NDR series) must be specified to prevent short-circuit lock-out trips.
Are private-label OEM, customized enclosures, and specific pinouts supported?
Yes. As a verified custom manufacturer, Yueqing Keldan Technology provides end-to-end OEM/ODM services. We support custom output trims, dual-rail configurations, specialized screw terminal terminal blocks, custom silk-screen branding, bespoke packaging, and conformal board coating for tropical installation environments.
What testing protocols are executed prior to batch release?
Production units pass through an 8-stage gate: Incoming component inspection, SMT automated placement, AOI optical solder inspection, post-assembly debugging, elevated temperature full-load aging (burn-in), dielectric hi-pot breakdown testing, ground continuity checks, and final electrical performance validation against line/load tolerances.
What minimum order quantities (MOQ) and lead times apply for custom runs?
Standard catalog units (including NDR DIN-rail and LRS enclosed series) carry sample availability starting from single-piece quantities for evaluation. Custom OEM voltage variants and private-label orders typically require minimal thresholds depending on chassis customization, with sample delivery available in 7–12 days and volume runs completed within 3–4 weeks.

Connect Directly With Our Application Engineers

Send your bill of materials, circuit drawings, or thermal constraints. Our engineering department provides drop-in cross-references, electrical calculation sheets, and customized sample units.

Send an Inquiry