TÜV Rheinland Onsite-Verified Manufacturer Yueqing, Zhejiang, China

Single Output Switching Power Supply Manufacturer & Factory in the Seoul Market

Precision AC-DC Enclosed and DIN Rail Power Conversion Architectures Engineered for South Korea's High-Density Industrial Automation, Semiconductor Tooling, and Robotics Ecosystems.

18+
Years SMPS Engineering Excellence
TÜV
Rheinland Onsite Verified Facility
100%
Full-Load Burn-In Stress Audited
< 0.15%
Field Failure Rate Across APAC
OEM / ODM Core Portfolio

Engineered Single-Output Converters for Demanding Applications

Precision-manufactured power supply units combining wide input tolerances, compact form factors, high-efficiency topologies, and international CE compliance ready for integration.

SV-3000 3KW Industrial Variable Power Supply 120A 60A
Heavy Industrial · High Current

SV-3000 3KW Industrial Variable Power Supply 120A 60A for Electroplating Electrolysis & Laser Equipment AC 220V Input

LEYU LRS-150-24 150W 24V 6.5A AC DC Switching Power Supply
Low Profile · Automation

LEYU LRS-150-24 150W 24V 6.5A AC DC Switching Power Supply Single Output Low Profile for Industrial Control

100W IP67 Waterproof LED Driver 12V 24V Constant Voltage
IP67 Enclosed · Signage

100W IP67 Waterproof LED Driver 12V 24V Constant Voltage Power Supply for Outdoor Billboards Signage & LED Strip Lights

240W Industrial DIN Rail Switching Power Supply 24V 10A
TS-35 Mounting · Control Panel

240W Industrial DIN Rail Switching Power Supply 24V 10A Compact Size for Automation Equipment & Control Panel

HDR-100 100W DIN Rail Power Supply Universal Input
Step-Shape · Building Control

HDR-100 100W DIN Rail Power Supply 85-264VAC Universal Input 12V 24V 48V Industrial Switching Power Supply

SCP-35 35W Mini UPS Power Supply Battery Charger
Integrated Charger · CCTV

SCP-35 35W Mini UPS Power Supply 13.8V 2.6A / 27.6V 1.4A with Battery Charger AC to DC for CCTV Camera Router Diesel Heater

Fuente De Alimentacion Variable 1000W AC DC 24V 41.7A
Laboratory · Laser Diode

Fuente De Alimentacion Variable 1000W AC DC 24V 41.7A Adjustable Power Source for Laser Lab Use

100W Industrial Switching Power Supply 300VAC Surge Input
Surge Resistant · Robust

100W Industrial Switching Power Supply 300VAC Surge Input 5s 12V 24V 48V AC DC Converter with Overload Protection

Architectural Reliability & Seoul Market Technical Integration

In the hyper-competitive industrial landscapes of the Seoul Capital Area (SCA)—spanning major electronics manufacturing corridors in Gyeonggi-do, high-tech industrial parks in Guro-gu, and advanced robotics testbeds in Incheon Songdo—single output switching power supplies (SMPS) operate under rigorous operational parameters. Electrical engineers and system integrators require power conversion topologies that offer low ripple-and-noise characteristics, sustained MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures), compact z-height enclosures, and resilience against aggressive grid fluctuations caused by inductive industrial loads.

Keldan's single output industrial power series (including the low-profile enclosed LRS families and heavy-duty DIN-rail NDR/DRP platforms) utilizes forward-converter and LLC resonant topologies optimized for heat dissipation through natural convection. Below is a comparative engineering reference showing standard operational tolerances across critical manufacturing use cases in South Korea:

Industrial Domain Recommended Topology Input Immunity Efficiency Rating EMC / Isolation Compliance
Semiconductor Front-End Inspection Enclosed LRS / Low Ripple Linear Hybrid 85–264VAC Universal (300VAC Surge / 5s) ≥ 89% @ 230VAC EN55032 Class B, I/P-O/P: 3.75KVAC
Collaborative Robotics & AGVs High-Density DIN Rail (NDR / DRP-240) Active PFC (PF > 0.95), 180–264VAC ≥ 93% Peak SEMI F47 compliant, 3.0KVAC Isolation
Smart SMT & Pick-and-Place Panels Slim Metal Enclosed S-350 / 360 Series 115V / 230V Dual Manual Switch ≥ 87.5% EN61000-4-2,4,5 Heavy Industry Level
Smart City Edge Vision / CCTV SCP-35 / Waterproof IP67 Driver Series Universal 90–264VAC Continuous ≥ 86% with Float Charging Surge Immunity: 4KV Line-to-Earth

Our units solve common engineering bottlenecks faced by Korean automation designers: thermal throttling inside sealed IP54/IP65 NEMA panels, spurious circuit breaker tripping caused by unmanaged inrush currents, and parasitic electromagnetic interference (EMI) that can corrupt delicate low-voltage analog sensor signals in automated quality assurance arrays.

Localized Deployment

Mission-Critical Applications Across South Korea's Industrial Hubs

Proven power conversion hardware tailored to meet the strict electrical engineering standards of South Korean enterprise installations.

Semiconductor & Electronics Packaging

Integrated into test handling arrays, wafer inspection jigs, and SMT reflow monitoring systems in Hwaseong, Pyeongtaek, and Icheon clusters. Delivering ultra-clean 12V and 24V DC lines with low millivolt ripple to eliminate measurement drift in optical sensing equipment.

Industrial Robotics & AGV Charging Benches

Powering servo controllers, motion brakes, and auxiliary logic buses inside collaborative robot cabinets across the Incheon and Banwol-Sihwa complex. Supported by DIN-rail power supplies that comfortably buffer dynamic inrush currents during rapid motor acceleration.

Smart City Infrastructure & Commercial Signage

Providing non-stop 24/7 power conversion for large-scale outdoor LED media facades in Gangnam and transit hub visual displays across Seoul Station. Our IP67 encapsulated power supplies withstand humid monsoons and freezing sub-zero winter cycles without dielectric breakdown.

Market Trends

Trends Transforming Power Supply Sourcing in Seoul

How evolving industrial standards and national sustainability mandates are rewriting procurement checklists for South Korean OEMs.

1. Transition to GaN/SiC & High Power Density

Compact machinery layouts require power supplies that offer smaller z-height dimensions (1U profiles) without sacrificing thermal headroom. The Korean market is increasingly shifting towards power units delivering 20W/in³ density.

2. Stringent Harmonic Compliance (KC & PFC)

With the expansion of digital factories, the Korea Electric Power Corporation (KEPCO) grid regulations have tightened. OEM buyers now routinely mandate Active PFC (Power Factor Correction > 0.95) for all hardware drawing over 75 Watts.

3. Direct-from-Factory B2B Resilience

To circumvent domestic middleman markups and reduce supply lead times from 16 weeks to under 3 weeks, Korean procurement divisions are establishing direct partnerships with audited manufacturing facilities in Zhejiang.

4. Demand for Smart Telemetry Integration

Smart manufacturing plants operating under South Korea’s Industry 4.0 roadmap increasingly seek power supplies equipped with DC OK relay contacts, remote on/off inhibit pins, and voltage trimpot calibration features.

Why Tier-1 Automation Integrators Partner with Keldan

Operating from our modern facility in Yueqing, Wenzhou—China's renowned hub for electrical apparatus manufacturing—Yueqing Keldan Technology Co., Ltd. brings more than 18 years of technical specialization in switching topologies, DIN-rail architectures, and off-grid inversion technologies. We maintain full ownership of our value chain, giving our clients in Seoul and Gyeonggi-do verified factory pricing, robust batch traceability, and rapid mechanical customization.

01
Onsite Material Screening
Long-life 105°C electrolytic capacitors and genuine Fairchild/ST MOSFETs rigorously validated at incoming IQC.
02
Precision SMT & AOI
High-speed pick-and-place placement combined with Automated Optical Inspection to eliminate cold joints and component shifts.
03
100% Thermal Burn-In
Every unit undergoes elevated-temperature, full-load burn-in cycles (4 hours minimum) to eliminate infant mortality.
04
Final ATE Verification
Automated Test Equipment evaluates output ripple, overvoltage protection (OVP), overload trips, and hi-pot dielectric strength.
Verified Credentials: TÜV Rheinland Audited CE Compliant RoHS Certified Custom Housing & Silk Screen
Procurement Guidance

Frequently Asked Questions by Korean Engineering & Sourcing Teams

Clear, direct answers regarding certifications, import clearance into Incheon/Busan ports, customization, and warranty terms.

Are your switching power supplies compliant with South Korean safety and KC requirements?
Yes. All our industrial single output SMPS units feature full CE safety and EMC documentation (EN 55032, EN 61000 series, and IEC/EN 62368-1). For components integrated as built-in sub-assemblies within larger industrial tools and machinery in South Korea, European CE self-declaration reports are standardly accepted. If your equipment line requires formal KC (Korea Certification) marking for retail or standalone commercial appliances, we coordinate with accredited test laboratories to facilitate sample submittals, factory testing reports, and certification documentation.
What lead times and shipping routes are typical for deliveries to Seoul and Gyeonggi-do?
For standard catalog products (such as our LRS enclosed units or NDR DIN-rail series), sample quantities ship within 48 to 72 hours via air express (FedEx, DHL, SF Express), arriving at Incheon International Airport (ICN) in approximately 2 to 4 business days. Volume production orders typically take 15 to 25 calendar days for manufacturing and aging, followed by consolidated sea freight from Ningbo or Shanghai port directly to Incheon or Busan Port with a sea transit time of only 2 to 3 days.
Can you configure custom output voltages (e.g., 28V, 36V, or 60V) for specialized machinery?
Absolutely. While 12V, 24V, and 48V outputs constitute the bulk of industrial demands, our engineering staff regularly provides tailored transformer secondary winding configurations and feedback resistor network modifications to deliver non-standard voltages (such as 13.8V for float batteries, 28V for avionics/defense test systems, or 60V for specialized laser diode drivers). Adjustable onboard potentiometers also allow ±10% to ±15% field trimming directly by your panel technicians.
How does Keldan manage thermal derating in sealed cabinets without external ventilation?
Our products are designed with high-grade thermal conductive silicone potting materials, honeycombed aluminum chassis, and oversized semiconductor heatsinks to maximize natural convection cooling. We recommend sizing power supplies with an intentional 20% to 30% power overhead for sealed IP-rated enclosures. Detailed thermal derating curves (documenting maximum load percentages across operating ambients from -20°C up to +70°C) are provided in each model's engineering datasheet.
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for custom OEM branding and private labeling?
Standard catalog units are available with an MOQ as low as 1 piece for prototype validation and engineering benchmarking. For custom OEM label laser-marking, specific input/output terminal blocks, and custom-printed retail or industrial master cartons, our typical threshold begins at 100 to 300 pieces depending on the product wattage class.
How are warranty disputes and replacement claims handled for South Korean clients?
Every switching power supply manufactured by Keldan is covered by a standard 2 to 3-year factory warranty. Thanks to comprehensive SMT optical inspection and 100% full-load burn-in records tied to individual batch barcodes, our field return rate is lower than 0.15%. In the rare event of a field anomaly, our sales engineers analyze the board root cause via photos, video, and operational logs, dispatching replacement units on the next immediate express shipment without requiring burdensome international return logistics for low-value scrap boards.

Accelerate Your Power Engineering Workflow Today

Connect directly with our Yueqing factory engineers. Share your load curves, mechanical space envelopes, and required output parameters to receive full datasheets, CAD 3D step models, and competitive direct-factory quotation tiers.

Inquire Now