TÜV Rheinland Onsite-Verified Manufacturer Yueqing, Zhejiang, China

Top Trusted AC DC Power Converter Manufacturer & Supplier for Belgium

Precision Industrial DIN Rail Units, High-Efficiency Enclosed Switching Converters & Custom OEM Engineering Compliant with CE, RoHS & EN Harmonized Frameworks

18+ Years
Power Conversion R&D
TÜV Verified
On-Site Facility Audited
100% Aging
Full Thermal Burn-In Tested
<0.15%
Low Field RMA Defect Rate
Featured Industrial Catalog

High-Performance AC DC Power Converters & Switching Supplies

Engineered for high harmonic tolerance, exceptional MTBF, low ripple noise, and seamless integration in Flemish and Walloon automation setups.

30W Industrial DIN Rail Power Supply 24V 1.5A AC DC Converter
TS-35 Rail 24V 1.5A

30W Industrial DIN Rail Power Supply 24V 1.5A AC DC Converter for PLC Control Cabinet & Building Automation

100W Industrial AC/DC Switching Power Supply
Wide Voltage 50/60Hz Input

100W Industrial AC/DC Switching Power Supply Wide Voltage Input Single Outputs 60Hz 50Hz Frequency

HDR-100 100W DIN Rail Power Supply
Step-Shape Class II Isolation

HDR-100 100W DIN Rail Power Supply 85-264VAC Universal Input 12V 24V 48V Industrial Switching Power Supply

LDV-100 100W IP67 Waterproof LED Driver Power Supply
IP67 Ingress 12V 8.3A / 24V

LDV-100 100W IP67 Waterproof LED Driver Power Supply 12V 8.3A 24V 4.2A AC to DC Adapter for Outdoor LED Strip Sign Lighting

LEYU LRS-150-24 150W 24V 6.5A AC DC Switching Power Supply
Low Profile 1U 24V 6.5A

LEYU LRS-150-24 150W 24V 6.5A AC DC Switching Power Supply Single Output Low Profile for Industrial Control

3000W High Power Lab Bench Power Supply
Variable Bench 3000W Heavy Duty

3000W High Power Lab Bench Power Supply 0-24V 0-48V 0-110V Variable AC DC Converter for Industrial Testing Aging

ZSN3 1000W Programmable Variable DC Power Supply
Digital SMPS Programmable Precision

ZSN3 1000W Programmable Variable DC Power Supply AC to DC 12V 24V 48V 110V 220V Adjustable SMPS for Laser Lab Use

100W IP67 Waterproof LED Driver 12V 24V
Weatherproof Architectural Grade

100W IP67 Waterproof LED Driver 12V 24V Constant Voltage Power Supply for Outdoor Billboards Signage & LED Strip Lights

Industrial Intelligence

Engineering Power Conversion for the Belgian Industrial Ecosystem

Strategic hardware alignment for Antwerp petrochemical terminals, Flemish logistics hubs, and Wallonia’s advanced manufacturing corridors.

Port of Antwerp-Bruges & Chemical Processing

Marine environments and intensive chemical refining corridors demand ruggedized AC DC converters. With elevated atmospheric sulfur and cyclic saline moisture, our conformal-coated switching topologies deliver high galvanic isolation (4kVAC primary-to-secondary) and thermal tolerance. They safeguard sensitive SCADA inputs, redundant fieldbus gateways, and intrinsically safe barrier circuits from sudden harmonic surges and phase voltage dips.

Ghent & Mechelen High-Speed Logistics Hubs

Belgium’s central European position makes it a leader in automated parcel sortation and warehousing. Modern Automated Guided Vehicles (AGVs) and cross-docking conveyor systems produce high back-EMF inductive spikes. Our NDR and HDR DIN rail supplies feature instantaneous peak load margins of 150% without dropping DC bus output voltage, preventing nuisance drop-offs in optical barcode scanners, PLC racks, and drive contactors.

Walloon Agri-Tech & Smart Greenhouse Infrastructure

From modern horticultural facilities around Namur and Liège to cleanroom biopharmaceutical suites in Charleroi, lighting and atmospheric controls require rugged water-sealed topologies. Our LDV series IP67 converters handle high-humidity enclosures while maintaining an exceptionally low standby power footprint, fulfilling European Ecodesign directives while guaranteeing flicker-free power to precision sensor arrays.

Regulatory & Market Analysis

Navigating Belgian Power Grid Dynamics: CE, AREI, and Energy Efficiency Targets

Belgian plant engineers and technical purchasing teams operate under rigorous compliance regimes. Beyond standard CE marking, low-voltage control cabinets must conform to the Belgian General Regulations on Electrical Installations (AREI / RGIE), which strictly mandates double insulation, fail-safe isolation, and verifiable earth-leakage margins.

Furthermore, because Belgium’s 230V/400V grid features localized high-density industrial loads and bidirectional feed-in from North Sea offshore wind assets, switching power converters must exhibit robust active Power Factor Correction (PFC with PF > 0.95). In accordance with EN 61000-3-2 Class D, high PFC prevents line-side harmonic pollution, reducing reactive losses and averting utility penalty charges enforced by regional transmission operators like Elia and Fluvius.

The push toward Industry 4.0 in Flanders and Wallonia demands ultra-compact 1U profiles and slim TS-35 DIN rail footprints. Saving cabinet width allows Belgian panel builders to incorporate expanded industrial IoT gateways, redundant energy monitoring chips, and decentralized safety switches without enlarging enclosure real estate.

Compliance Vector Harmonized Standard Keldan Engineering Implementation
Electrical Safety EN 62368-1 / EN 61558-2-16 Reinforced safety isolation, creepage distance >8mm, Class II reinforced insulation options
EMC Immunity EN 61000-6-2 (Industrial) Surge immunity to 4kV (L-PE) / 2kV (L-L); electrostatic discharge (ESD) contact to 4kV, air to 8kV
Harmonics Control EN 61000-3-2 Class A & D Active PFC circuitry ensuring high power factor (PF > 0.95 at rated 230VAC 50Hz load)
Environmental & Eco RoHS 2011/65/EU / REACH Lead-free reflow profiles, flame-retardant 94V-0 rated PCB resin, low no-load losses <0.5W
Ingress Protection EN 60529 (IP20 to IP67) Ventilated anti-corrosion galvanized cases for dry DIN racks; fully potted silicone for IP67 units
Verified Manufacturer Credentials

Enterprise Strengths Backed by TÜV Rheinland On-Site Verification

Headquartered in Yueqing, Zhejiang—the low-voltage electrical capital of China—Yueqing Keldan Technology Co., Ltd. delivers engineered reliability directly to European enterprise buyers.

Full Vertical Production Control

Unlike trading entities, we maintain complete operational authority over internal Surface Mount Technology (SMT) automated pick-and-place lines, nitrogen-assisted reflow soldering tunnels, lead trimming, and manual through-hole assembly stations. This integrated setup provides complete traceability across every production batch delivered to Antwerp or Brussels.

Rigorous 8-Step Quality Protocol

Every single power converter undergoes incoming automated component screening (AQL 0.4), automated optical inspection (AOI) to eliminate bridging or polarity defects, manual oscilloscope debugging, 100% full-load elevated-temperature aging (burn-in testing under real voltage load conditions), and strict final electrical hipot insulation testing.

Engineered OEM/ODM Adaptability

With an engineering unit of senior power supply specialists averaging over 5 years of SMPS design experience, we support tailored DC rail configurations (custom single/multi outputs from 3.3V to 110V), modified conformal coatings for maritime applications, private labeling, custom metalwork stamping, and specialized terminal block styles suited for European cabinet conventions.

Procurement Knowledge Base

Frequently Asked Questions by Belgian Engineering & Purchasing Teams

Clear, direct answers regarding customs, regulatory compliance, testing methodologies, and logistics channels into Belgium.

Are your AC DC power supplies fully compliant with Belgian AREI (RGIE) and European CE directives?
Yes. All standard power conversion units carry the CE mark, backed by comprehensive Declaration of Conformity (DoC) certificates and accredited laboratory test reports demonstrating compliance with the Low Voltage Directive (LVD 2014/35/EU) and Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive (EMC 2014/30/EU). Our safety design fulfills EN 62368-1, providing the required primary-to-secondary dielectric strength (3000VAC to 4000VAC) and low leakage currents necessary for full compliance with the Belgian AREI / RGIE safety codes.
What are the standard shipping routes and transit lead times to Antwerp, Zeebrugge, or Brussels Airport?
For urgent batch samples or pilot builds, express air shipments (DHL/FedEx/UPS) arrive at Brussels Airport (BRU) or Liège Airport (LGG) within 4 to 7 business days. For volume recurring container loads, shipments depart Ningbo or Shanghai port with direct maritime access to the Port of Antwerp-Bruges, typically taking 28 to 34 days port-to-port. Our dedicated 12-person export trading department handles all European export documentation, commercial invoicing, HS tariff classification (typically 8504.40), and palletized shipping conforming to ISPM 15 heat-treated wood guidelines.
Can we request specialized modifications such as conformal coating for high-humidity or marine applications?
Absolutely. We frequently customize our DIN rail and enclosed power supply models for harsh operating conditions common along Belgian waterways and chemical processing zones. We provide multi-layer automated acrylic or polyurethane conformal coating that prevents oxidation and dendrite growth across close-pitch SMD components, meeting IPC-A-610 standards. We also offer custom DC OK relay dry contact outputs, non-standard voltage trims (e.g., adjustable 28VDC for long wiring runs), and specialized terminal terminations.
How do you verify thermal stability and prevent early component burnout under heavy continuous duty?
Quality control begins at component selection: we integrate high-temperature long-life electrolytic capacitors rated at 105°C from established Tier-1 suppliers. Following SMT and wave soldering, 100% of finished units undergo elevated-temperature burn-in testing on dedicated automated test benches under full load conditions. This aging phase triggers any latent infant component failure before packaging. Output ripple, noise, over-current trip points, and over-voltage crowbar limits are 100% electronically validated prior to sign-off.
What is the typical Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) for Belgian system integrators and panel builders?
To support system prototyping and evaluation by Belgian engineers, standard catalog models (such as NDR DIN rail or LRS series enclosed converters) feature an MOQ as low as 1 piece for samples. Production orders for standard series start from 10 to 50 pieces. Fully customized OEM configurations requiring customized metal tooling or tailored PCB artwork feature project-based MOQs based on scale. Our pricing structure accommodates scheduled blanket orders with staged delivery releases.

Accelerate Your Power Architecture with Certified Converters

Consult with our technical application team today to obtain detailed technical datasheets, CAD 3D models, sample units for bench testing, or a tailored commercial volume proposal.